skip navigation
Home Calendar Houseleague Box Rep Box Lacrosse Rep Field Lacrosse Girl's Field Lacrosse Bulldog Tournament Jr B and Jr C Information Contact Us

Rep Box Lacrosse

2019 REP BOX TRYOUT SCHEDULE

Division Birth Year Date Time Location
Tyke 2012/2011 Monday, March 18, 2019 6:00pm-7:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Tyke 2012/2011 Wednesday, March 20, 2019 6:00pm-7:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Tyke 2012/2011 Thursday, March 21, 2019 6:00pm-7:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Tyke 2012/2011 Monday, March 25, 2019 6:00pm-7:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Tyke 2012/2011 Wednesday, March 27, 2019 6:00pm-7:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Tyke 2012/2011 Thursday, March 28, 2019* 6:00pm-7:00pm* Acton Arena B Pad*
Novice 2010/2009 Tuesday, March 19, 2019 6:00pm-7:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Novice 2010/2009 Wednesday, March 20, 2019 7:00pm-8:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Novice 2010/2009 Thursday, March 21, 2019 7:00pm-8:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Novice 2010/2009 Tuesday, March 26, 2019 6:00pm-7:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Novice 2010/2009 Wednesday, March 27, 2019 7:00pm-8:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Novice 2010/2009 Thursday, March 28, 2019* 7:00pm-8:00pm* Acton Arena B Pad*
Peewee 2008/2007 Monday, March 18, 2019 7:00pm-8:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Peewee 2008/2007 Tuesday, March 19, 2019 7:00pm-8:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Peewee 2008/2007 Wednesday, March 20, 2019 8:00pm-9:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Peewee 2008/2007 Monday, March 25, 2019 7:00pm-8:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Peewee 2008/2007 Tuesday, March 26, 2019 7:00pm-8:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Peewee 2008/2007 Wednesday, March 27, 2019* 8:00pm-9:00pm* Acton Arena B Pad*
Bantam 2006/2005 Monday, March 18, 2019 8:00pm-9:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Bantam 2006/2005 Tuesday, March 19, 2019 8:00pm-9:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Bantam 2006/2005 Thursday, March 21, 2019 8:00pm-9:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Bantam 2006/2005 Monday, March 25, 2019 8:00pm-9:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Bantam 2006/2005 Tuesday, March 26, 2019 8:00pm-9:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Bantam 2006/2005 Thursday, March 28, 2019* 8:00pm-9:00pm* Acton Arena B Pad*
Midget 2004/2003 Monday, March 18, 2019 9:00pm-10:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Midget 2004/2003 Tuesday, March 19, 2019 9:00pm-10:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Midget 2004/2003 Wednesday, March 20, 2019 9:00pm-10:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Midget 2004/2003 Thursday, March 21, 2019 9:00pm-10:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Midget 2004/2003 Monday, March 25, 2019 9:00pm-10:00pm Acton Arena B Pad
Midget 2004/2003 Tuesday, March 26, 2019* 9:00pm-10:00pm* Acton Arena B Pad*
Midget 2004/2003 Wednesday, March 27, 2019* 9:00pm-10:00pm* Acton Arena B Pad*
Midget 2004/2003 Thursday, March 28, 2019* 9:00pm-10:00pm* Acton Arena B Pad*

* Team Rosters will be determined after 5th tryout.  This time slot will be assigned to the 1 Team for practice.  Practices for all 2 Teams will begin the week of April 1, 2019.

2019 REP BOX COACHES

Division/Team Coach
Paperweight 1 TBA
Tyke 1 TBA
Tyke 2 TBA
Novice 1 Kevin Haynes & Mark Witter
Novice 2 TBA
PeeWee 1 Patty Miles & Mike Falkiner
PeeWee 2 TBA
Bantam 1 Jordan Dance & Gord Lyons
Bantam 2 TBA
Midget 1 Kody Lyons & Ryan Kelly
Midget 2 TBA

2019 Team Tournament Schedule - TBA

Tournament Date Tournament Team(s)


VIDEO: Fun Clip Rick Mercer and The Toronto Rock